Group details

  Team advances to next round 

Group A

Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points ELO Rating
Uruguay 3 3 0 0 5 0 5 9 1971
Russia 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 6 1827
Saudi Arabia 3 1 0 2 2 7 -5 3 1521
Egypt 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 1519
Game # Game Time Round Group Name Round Score Location
1
14-Jun-2018 19:45
1
Group A
A
5 - 0
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
2
15-Jun-2018 13:00
1
Group A
A
0 - 1
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
17
19-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group A
A
3 - 1
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
20
20-Jun-2018 16:00
1
Group A
A
1 - 0
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
34
25-Jun-2018 15:00
1
Group A
A
2 - 1
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
36
25-Jun-2018 15:00
1
Group A
A
3 - 0
Samara Arena, Samara

Group B

Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points ELO Rating
Spain 3 1 2 0 6 5 1 5 1937
Portugal 3 1 2 0 5 4 1 5 1925
Iran 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 1832
Morocco 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1 1715
Game # Game Time Round Group Name Round Score Location
3
15-Jun-2018 16:00
1
Group B
B
0 - 1
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
4
15-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group B
B
3 - 3
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
19
20-Jun-2018 13:00
1
Group B
B
1 - 0
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18
20-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group B
B
0 - 1
Kazan Arena, Kazan
33
25-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group B
B
1 - 1
Mordovia Arena, Saransk
35
25-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group B
B
2 - 2
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad

Group C

Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points ELO Rating
France 3 2 1 0 3 1 2 7 2240
Denmark 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5 1875
Peru 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 3 1885
Australia 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 1689
Game # Game Time Round Group Name Round Score Location
7
16-Jun-2018 11:00
1
Group C
C
2 - 1
Kazan Arena, Kazan
8
16-Jun-2018 17:00
1
Group C
C
0 - 1
Mordovia Arena, Saransk
23
21-Jun-2018 13:00
1
Group C
C
1 - 0
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
22
21-Jun-2018 16:00
1
Group C
C
1 - 1
Samara Arena, Samara
37
26-Jun-2018 15:00
1
Group C
C
0 - 2
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
38
26-Jun-2018 15:00
1
Group C
C
0 - 0
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Group D

Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points ELO Rating
Croatia 3 3 0 0 7 1 6 9 2066
Argentina 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4 1846
Nigeria 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3 1709
Iceland 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 1673
Game # Game Time Round Group Name Round Score Location
5
16-Jun-2018 14:00
1
Group D
D
1 - 1
Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
6
16-Jun-2018 20:00
1
Group D
D
2 - 0
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
21
21-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group D
D
0 - 3
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
25
22-Jun-2018 16:00
1
Group D
D
2 - 0
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
39
26-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group D
D
1 - 2
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
40
26-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group D
D
1 - 2
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Group E

Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points ELO Rating
Brazil 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 7 2099
Switzerland 3 1 2 0 5 4 1 5 1877
Serbia 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3 1767
Costa Rica 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 1719
Game # Game Time Round Group Name Round Score Location
10
17-Jun-2018 13:00
1
Group E
E
0 - 1
Samara Arena, Samara
9
17-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group E
E
1 - 1
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
24
22-Jun-2018 13:00
1
Group E
E
2 - 0
Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
26
22-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group E
E
1 - 2
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
42
27-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group E
E
0 - 2
Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
44
27-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group E
E
2 - 2
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod

Group F

Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points ELO Rating
Sweden 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6 1920
Mexico 3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6 1790
South Korea 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3 1790
Germany 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3 1892
Game # Game Time Round Group Name Round Score Location
11
17-Jun-2018 16:00
1
Group F
F
0 - 1
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
13
18-Jun-2018 13:00
1
Group F
F
1 - 0
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
28
23-Jun-2018 16:00
1
Group F
F
2 - 1
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
29
23-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group F
F
1 - 2
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
41
27-Jun-2018 15:00
1
Group F
F
0 - 3
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
43
27-Jun-2018 15:00
1
Group F
F
2 - 0
Kazan Arena, Kazan

Group G

Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points ELO Rating
Belgium 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9 2142
England 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 6 1965
Tunisia 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3 1660
Panama 3 0 0 3 2 11 -9 0 1537
Game # Game Time Round Group Name Round Score Location
12
18-Jun-2018 16:00
1
Group G
G
3 - 0
Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
14
18-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group G
G
1 - 2
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
27
23-Jun-2018 13:00
1
Group G
G
5 - 2
Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
30
24-Jun-2018 13:00
1
Group G
G
6 - 1
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
45
28-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group G
G
0 - 1
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
47
28-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group G
G
1 - 2
Mordovia Arena, Saransk

Group H

Team Played Wins Draws Losses GF GA GD Points ELO Rating
Colombia 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6 1909
Senegal 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 1754
Japan 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 1710
Poland 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3 1753
Game # Game Time Round Group Name Round Score Location
16
19-Jun-2018 13:00
1
Group H
H
1 - 2
Otkrytie Arena, Moscow
15
19-Jun-2018 16:00
1
Group H
H
1 - 2
Mordovia Arena, Saransk
31
24-Jun-2018 16:00
1
Group H
H
2 - 2
Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
32
24-Jun-2018 19:00
1
Group H
H
0 - 3
Kazan Arena, Kazan
46
28-Jun-2018 15:00
1
Group H
H
0 - 1
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
48
28-Jun-2018 15:00
1
Group H
H
0 - 1
Samara Arena, Samara